fbpx
WYOGA Awards

Our Winners

Wyoming Outfitters & Guides Association Big Game Award Trophies Collected with SNS Outfitter & Guides

See our record holding hunt photos below.

SNS Guides Win "WYOGA Guide of the Year" Award 2 Years in a Row!

SNS Outfitter & Guides has a long history of record book hunts.

See our latest big game trophies.

2023 - Jack Bunch

2023 - Jack Bunch

Antelope, Rifle, 1st place
SCI score:  78 2/8
Guide, Richard Fink

2023 - Stuart Gladden

2023 - Stuart Gladden

Black Bear, Rifle, 2nd place
SCI score: 19 13/16
Guide, Riley Lloyd

2023 - Sam Faggetti

2023 - Sam Faggetti

Black Bear, Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 19 12/16 
Guide, David Dandridge

2023 - Paul Wolfe

2023 - Paul Wolfe

Black Bear, Rifle, HM8
SCI score: 17 7/16 
Guide, Seth Wheeler

2023 - Doug Chapman

2023 - Doug Chapman

Antelope, Rifle, Tie 3rd Place
SCI score:  81 1/8
Guide, Ken Decker

2023 - Lee Gregory

2023 - Lee Gregory

Antelope, Rifle, Tie 3rd Place
SCI score:  81 1/8
Guide, Seth Wheeler

2023 - Sean Smith

2023 - Sean Smith

Antelope, Rifle, HM4
SCI score:  80 5/8
Guide, David Dandridge

2023 - Michael Transtrum

2023 - Michael Transtrum

Mule Deer, Typical, HM8
SCI score: 171 0/8
Guide, David Dandridge

2022- David Fisher

2022- David Fisher

Whitetail Deer, Rifle, Typical, 1st Place
SCI score:  143 1/8
Guide, Brad Troftgruben

2022- Lloyd Wilson

2022- Lloyd Wilson

Antelope, Rifle, 1st Place
SCI score:  80 2/8
Guide,  David Dandridge

2022- Edward Reynoso

2022- Edward Reynoso

Antelope, Rifle, 2nd Place
SCI score:  80 0/8
Guide,  Richard Fink

2021 - Shannon Sell

2021 - Shannon Sell

Elk, Typical, Rifle, HM8
SCI score:  340 7/8
Guide, David Cardinal

2021 - Doug Stern

2021 - Doug Stern

Black Bear, Rifle, 1st Place
SCI score:  20 3/16
Guide,  David Dandridge

2021 - Richard Galpin

2021 - Richard Galpin

Antelope, Rifle, 1st Place
SCI score:  84 3/8
Guide,  Brad Troftgruben

2021 - Doug Stern

2021 - Doug Stern

Whitetail Deer, Typical, Rifle, HM10
SCI score:  138 6/8
Guide, David Cardinal

2021 - David Hayes

2021 - David Hayes

Black Bear, Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score:  18 10/16
Guide,  Hunter Base

2020 - Robert Price

2020 - Robert Price

Antelope, Rifle, 2nd place 
SCI score: 84 7/8 
Guide, Benny Tillerson

2020 - Jerol Wottrich

2020 - Jerol Wottrich

Antelope, Rifle, HM4
SCI score: 82 6/8 
Guide, John Miller

2020 - Richard Finks

2020 - Richard Finks

Antelope, Rifle, HM9 
SCI score: 80 6/8 
Guide, Richard Fink

2020 - Kev Gamadia

2020 - Kev Gamadia

Whitetail Deer, Typical, Rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 146 4/8 
Guide, David Cardinal 

2020 - Luke Farris

2020 - Luke Farris

Whitetail Deer, Typical, HM6 
SCI score: 141 7/8 
Guide,  David Cardinal

2020 - Doug Stern

2020 - Doug Stern

Whitetail Deer, Non Typical, HM6 
SCI score: 142 4/8 
Guide,  David Cardinal

2020 - Phil Strom

2020 - Phil Strom

Elk, Typical, Rifle, HM5 
SCI score: 343 5/8 
Guide, David Dandridge

2020 - Dick Williams

2020 - Dick Williams

Mule Deer, Typical, HM6
SCI score: 174 6/8
Guide, Steve Warner

2020 - Jiri Kummel

2020 - Jiri Kummel

Black Bear, Rifle, HM4
SCI score: 18 15/16 
Guide, David Dandridge

2019 - Heath Walker

2019 - Heath Walker

Black Bear, Typical, Rifle, 2nd place 
SCI score: 19 15/16 
Guide, Mark Warr

2019 - Wayne Bolar

2019 - Wayne Bolar

Black Bear, Rifle, HM4
SCI score: 19 5/16 
Guide, David Dandridge

2019 - David Naasz

2019 - David Naasz

Black Bear, Rifle, HM6
SCI score: 18 1/16 
Guide, David Dandridge

2019 - James Herget

2019 - James Herget

Antelope, Rifle, HM5
SCI score: 81 6/8 
Guide, Devin Cardinal

2019 - Raymond Gilbert

2019 - Raymond Gilbert

Antelope, Rifle, HM10
SCI score: 80 7/8 
Guide, Devin Cardinal

2019 - Larry Moczygemba

2019 - Larry Moczygemba

Mule Deer, Typical, HM4
SCI score: 182 7/8
Guide, Matt McKinney

2019 - Tom Holmes

2019 - Tom Holmes

Mule Deer, Typical, HM6
SCI score: 175 5/8
Guide, Ken Decker

2019 - Royal Moning

2019 - Royal Moning

Mule Deer, Non-Typical, Rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 193 6/8 
Guide, Ken Decker

2019 - Jeff Litteral

2019 - Jeff Litteral

Whitetail Deer, Typical, Rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 151 3/8 
Guide, David Cardinal

2018 - Luke Farris

2018 - Luke Farris

Whitetail Deer, Typical, Rifle, 2nd place 
SCI score: 152 5/8 
Guide, Mark Warr 

2018 - Aaron Lentz

2018 - Aaron Lentz

Antelope, Rifle, 2nd place 
SCI score: 86 3/8 
Guide, Randy George 

2018 - Richard Griffiths

2018 - Richard Griffiths

Antelope, Rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 83 3/8 
Guide, David Cardinal

2018 - Tim Skaggs

2018 - Tim Skaggs

Whitetail Deer, Non-typical, Rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 148 7/8 
Guide, Mark Warr

2017 - Jack Madren

2017 - Jack Madren

Antelope, 2nd place (tie) 
SCI score: 82 7/8 
Guide, Richard Fink & Devin Cardinal

2017 - Gary Ouellette

2017 - Gary Ouellette

Black Bear, 1st place 
SCI score: 20 0/16 
Guide, David Dandridge

2017 - Justin Semademi

2017 - Justin Semademi

Antelope, 2nd place (tie) 
SCI score: 82 7/8 
Guide, Randy George

2017 - Joe Denig

2017 - Joe Denig

Antelope, 1st place 
SCI score: 86 3/8 
Guide, David Cardinal

2016 - Craig Ostermayer

2016 - Craig Ostermayer

Antelope, Rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 82 7/8 
Guide, Ken Decker

2016 - Trey Staff

2016 - Trey Staff

Black Bear, 1st place 
SCI score: 21 
Guide, Tyler Ludwig 

2015 - David Kluck

2015 - David Kluck

Antelope, 3rd place 
SCI score: 83 
Guide, Justin Leinonen 

2015 - Tom Mangan

2015 - Tom Mangan

Antelope, 1st place 
SCI score: 83 5/8 
Guide, Richard Fink 

2015 - Ken Zunker

2015 - Ken Zunker

Black Bear, 1st place
SCI score: 20
Guide, David Dandridge

2014 - Dillon Holworthy

2014 - Dillon Holworthy

Mule Deer, typical rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 172 5/8
Guide, Brian Thomas

2014 - Wendy King

2014 - Wendy King

Whitetail deer, typical rifle, 3rd place 
SCI score: 138 6/8 
Guide, Greg Burgess

2014 - Kerry Phillips

2014 - Kerry Phillips

Antelope, 2nd place 
SCI score: 84 
Guide, Richard Fink

2013 - Stephen Barasch

2013 - Stephen Barasch

Antelope, Rifle: 3rd place
SCI score: 81 4/8
Guide, Jason Hill

2013 - Matt McKinney

2013 - Matt McKinney

Mule Deer Non-Typical, Rifle: 1st place
SCI score: 208 0/8
Guide, Jake Black

2013 - Robert L. Qualls

2013 - Robert L. Qualls

Antelope, Rifle: 2nd place
SCI score: 84 6/8
Guide, Troy Gilmore

2013 - Richard A. Vermeil

2013 - Richard A. Vermeil

Mule Deer Non-Typical, Rifle: 3rd place
SCI score: 186 5/8
Guide, Dave Dandridge

2012 - Lena Christianson

2012 - Lena Christianson

Bear, Rifle; 2nd place
SCI score: 19 5/16
Guide, Tom Hruska

2012 - Ray Humbert

2012 - Ray Humbert

Bear, Rifle; 1st place (tie)
SCI score: 20 6/16
Guide, David Cardinal

2012 - Steven Mays

2012 - Steven Mays

Antelope, Rifle; 2nd place 
SCI score: 84 0/8 
Guide, Ken Decker 

2012 - Kevin Watkins

2012 - Kevin Watkins

Antelope, Rifle; 1st place
SCI score: 84 5/8
Guide, Jason Hill

2011 - Greg Bullock

2011 - Greg Bullock

Mule Deer, Typical Rifle; 3rd place
SCI score 185 6/8
Guide, David Dandridge

2011 - Jim Rausher

2011 - Jim Rausher

Antelope, Typical Rifle; 1st place 
SCI score 84 6/8 
Guide, Richard Fink 

2011 - Randy Schmidt

2011 - Randy Schmidt

Whitetail Deer, Typical Rifle; 2nd place
SCI score 139 4/8
Guide, Kevin Decker

2010 - Tom Munnelly

2010 - Tom Munnelly

Bear; 2nd place
SCI score 20 5/16

Guide, David Dandridge

2010 - Kristin Nilsen

2010 - Kristin Nilsen

Antelope, Typical Rifle; 3rd place
SCI score 83 7/8
Guide, Ken Decker

2010 - Pete Russo

2010 - Pete Russo

Antelope, Typical Rifle; 1st place
SCI score 87 3/8
Guide, Sy Gilliland

2010 - Larry Young Jr

2010 - Larry Young Jr

Mule Deer, Typical Rifle; 1st place
SCI score 188 2/8
Guide, Jake Black

2009 - Jim Retmier

2009 - Jim Retmier

Antelope, Typical Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 83 5/8
Guide, Richard Fink

2008 - Craig Holworthy

2008 - Craig Holworthy

Mule Deer, Non-Typical Rifle, 1st place
SCI score: 233 6/8
Guide, Maury Jones

2008 - Kane Jordan

2008 - Kane Jordan

Antelope, Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 84 1/8
Guide, David Cardinal

2008 - Mike Regan

2008 - Mike Regan

Mule Deer, Non-Typical Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 209 7/8
Guide, Tom Hruska

2008 - Hunter Scott

2008 - Hunter Scott

Antelope, Typical Rifle, 1st place
SCI score: 88 2/8
Guide, Randy Haecker

2007 - Lee Geiser

2007 - Lee Geiser

Antelope, Typical Rifle, 1st place
SCI score: 90 1/8
Guide, Guy Palmquist

2007 - Tom Munnelly

2007 - Tom Munnelly

Bear, Rifle, 2nd place
SCI score: 18 5/16
Guide, Richard Fink

2007 - David Naasz

2007 - David Naasz

Mule Deer, Non-Typical Rifle, 2nd place
SCI score: 180 2/8
Guide, David Dandridge

2007 - Dave Spurlock

2007 - Dave Spurlock

Elk, Non-Typical Rifle, 1st place
SCI score: 351 7/8
Guide, Randy Haecker

2006 - Norvil Stevens

2006 - Norvil Stevens

Mule Deer, Typical Rifle, 2nd place
SCI score: 186 4/8
Guide, Ralph Hlebak

2005 - Billy Beard

2005 - Billy Beard

Elk, Non-Typical Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 283

2005 - Roger Foutz

2005 - Roger Foutz

Antelope, Typical Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 83 1/8

2005 - Walt Miller

2005 - Walt Miller

Elk, Typical Rifle, 3rd place
SCI score: 375 3/8

2004 - Curt Robinson

2004 - Curt Robinson

Elk, Typical Rifle, 2nd place
SCI score: 366 2/8

2004 - Mike Schwartzkopf

2004 - Mike Schwartzkopf

Elk, Typical Rifle, 1st place
SCI score: 367

2004 - Tony Tomasi

2004 - Tony Tomasi

Mule Deer, Typical Rifle, 1st place
SCI score: 190

Want more?

 See past blog posts on the SNS Blog.

SNS Blog

Our guides have the highest level of expertise in tracking game & the latest hunting techniques.